Cypress French Oil

17mL
A$
26.00
- Add to your cart
The oil extracted through steam distillation from the evergreen Cupressus Sempervirens, commonly known as the cypress plant, has been recognised for its aromatic and medicinal properties since ancient times. The uses and benefits of the Cypress French Oil go far and wide, from pain relief, thanks to its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory constituents like Alpha Pinene and Myrcene, to the relaxing effects from its soothing and fresh aroma. This formula can also be used to remove excess oil from the skin and hair.

Note

Due to the pure concentration of our Cypress French Oil, skin patch testing and dilution is advised to avoid risk of irritation. Avoid during pregnancy.

Ingredients

Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf/Nut/Stem Oil

Cautions

Made in Australia

“High concentrations of active ingredients

to restore the confidence

in beauty among our customers”

Ingredients and Formulas
Item added
to cart